Swimming Schedule & Results
* All times in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Mon, 25 Jul | ||||
Start Time | Event | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:32 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:34 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:35 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:37 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:39 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:42 |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:47 |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:52 |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:57 |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:03 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:06 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:09 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:14 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:16 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:18 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:20 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:22 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
10:25 |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:31 |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:37 |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:43 |
Girls - 400m medley - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:50 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:53 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:56 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:59 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
11:04 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
11:07 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
11:11 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
11:14 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
11:18 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
18:00 |
Girls - 400m medley - Finals
HUN
ELEKES Tamara
DEN
DAMBORG Martine
GER
BENKLER Noelle
| Finished | ||
18:09 |
Boys - 400m freestyle - Finals
TUR
TEMIZ Tolga
ITA
BERTONI Filippo
GER
SCHUBERT Arne
| Finished | ||
18:17 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:21 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:26 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:32 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:38 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:44 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:04 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:09 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:14 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:21 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
Tue, 26 Jul | ||||
Start Time | Event | Status | ||
09:30 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:32 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:34 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:36 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:39 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:41 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:45 |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:51 |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:56 |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:02 |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:10 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:13 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:17 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:22 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:26 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:30 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:34 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:39 |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:43 |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:46 |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:50 |
Boys - 200m medley - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:55 |
Mixed - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
11:00 |
Mixed - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
11:06 |
Mixed - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
11:13 |
Boys - 1500m freestyle -
| Finished | ||
11:13 |
Boys - 1500m freestyle -
| Finished | ||
18:00 |
Boys - 100m backstroke - Finals
ISR
GOLDIN Aukan Nahuel
ITA
DEL SIGNORE Daniele
GER
PASSEK Vincent
| Finished | ||
18:05 |
Girls - 400m freestyle - Finals
GER
ACKERMANN Julia
ITA
PROCACCINI Valentina
BIH
AVDIC Iman
| Finished | ||
18:13 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:17 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:22 |
Girls - 200m butterfly - Finals
ITA
DIMAGGIO Alice
TUR
SAKAR Belis
HUN
ZAMBO Virag Angyal
| Finished | ||
18:29 |
Boys - 200m medley - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:34 |
Boys - 200m medley - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:54 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:00 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:06 |
Boys - 200m breaststroke - Finals
GBR
BILBAO Oscar
GER
HOLLANK Emilian
NED
VAN DER HOFF Collin
| Finished | ||
19:13 |
Girls - 200m backstroke - Finals
ESP
GARRIDO MALVAR Nahia
ROU
PRISECARIU Aissia Claudia
HUN
SZABO Dora
| Finished | ||
19:19 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:24 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:45 |
Girls - 100m freestyle - Finals
LTU
PLYTNYKAITE Smilte
CRO
PAVALIC Jana
GBR
CARTER Skye
| Finished | ||
19:50 |
Boys - 1500m freestyle - Final Heats
ITA
BERTONI Filippo
TUR
ALBAYRAK Emir Batur
HUN
KOVACS-SERES Hunor
| Finished | ||
20:17 |
Mixed - 100m freestyle Relay - Finals
ITA
ITALY
LTU
LITHUANIA
GER
GERMANY
| Finished | ||
Wed, 27 Jul | ||||
Start Time | Event | Status | ||
09:30 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:34 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:37 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:40 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:44 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:47 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:52 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:56 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:00 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:03 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:07 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
10:12 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:15 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:17 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:19 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:22 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
10:26 |
Boys - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:31 |
Boys - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:37 |
Girls - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:43 |
Girls - 100m freestyle Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
18:00 |
Boys - 200m butterfly - Finals
UKR
KOTENKO Mykola
ITA
RAGAINI Alessandro
SVK
KOSTAL Samuel
| Finished | ||
18:06 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:11 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:17 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:24 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:37 |
Girls - 200m breaststroke - Finals
ITA
PRINCIPI Lucia
SLO
GERDEJ Nija
GER
LUDWIG Lena
| Finished | ||
18:43 |
Boys - 100m freestyle - Finals
DEN
CASTELLA Nicholas
ITA
BALLARATI Lorenzo
HUN
BAGI Zoltan
| Finished | ||
18:48 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:52 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:57 |
Boys - 200m medley - Finals
ITA
BARBOTTI Jacopo
HUN
KOVATS Alex
ISL
HALFDANARSON Birnir Freyr
| Finished | ||
19:11 |
Girls - 100m freestyle Relay - Finals
LTU
LITHUANIA
GBR
GREAT BRITAIN
GER
GERMANY
| Finished | ||
19:19 |
Boys - 100m freestyle Relay - Finals
ITA
ITALY
FRA
FRANCE
SRB
SERBIA
| Finished | ||
Thu, 28 Jul | ||||
Start Time | Event | Status | ||
09:30 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:32 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:33 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:35 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:37 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:38 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:42 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:44 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:47 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:50 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:52 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:55 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:59 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:01 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:04 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:06 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:10 |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:14 |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:18 |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:21 |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:25 |
Girls - 200m medley - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
10:30 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:33 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:35 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:37 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:41 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:44 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:46 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:49 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:53 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:56 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:59 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
11:03 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
11:06 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
11:11 |
Mixed - 100m medley Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
11:17 |
Mixed - 100m medley Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
11:22 |
Mixed - 100m medley Relay - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
18:00 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:03 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:08 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:13 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:18 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:22 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:27 |
Girls - 200m medley - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:33 |
Girls - 200m medley - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:39 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:43 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:48 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:52 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:58 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:03 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
19:09 |
Girls - 200m freestyle - Finals
CRO
LUKSIC Lucijana
LTU
STATKEVICIUS Sylvia
GER
ACKERMANN Julia
| Finished | ||
19:15 |
Boys - 200m backstroke - Finals
HUN
KOVATS Alex
ITA
DEL SIGNORE Daniele
UKR
MIALKOVSKYI Denys
| Finished | ||
19:21 |
Girls - 100m butterfly - Finals
ITA
DIMAGGIO Alice
SWE
HAELLKVIST Emmy
DEN
DAMBORG Martine
| Finished | ||
19:26 |
Boys - 50m freestyle - Finals
ITA
PASSAFARO Davide
FRA
LOPEZ Falemana
UKR
KUDINOV Mykyta
| Finished | ||
19:44 |
Mixed - 100m medley Relay - Finals
GER
GERMANY
ROU
ROMANIA
GBR
GREAT BRITAIN
| Finished | ||
19:52 |
Girls - 200m medley - Swim-off Semifinal
| Finished | ||
Fri, 29 Jul | ||||
Start Time | Event | Status | ||
09:30 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:32 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:33 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
09:35 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
09:37 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 5
| Finished | ||
09:39 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 6
| Finished | ||
09:40 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Heat 7
| Finished | ||
09:44 |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
09:50 |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
09:56 |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:02 |
Boys - 400m medley - Heat 4
| Finished | ||
10:09 |
Girls - 100m medley Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:15 |
Girls - 100m medley Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:21 |
Girls - 100m medley Relay - Heat 3
| Finished | ||
10:28 |
Boys - 100m medley Relay - Heat 1
| Finished | ||
10:34 |
Boys - 100m medley Relay - Heat 2
| Finished | ||
10:41 |
Girls - 800m freestyle -
| Finished | ||
10:52 |
Girls - 800m freestyle -
| Finished | ||
18:00 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:03 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Semifinals
| Finished | ||
18:08 |
Girls - 800m freestyle - Final Heats
GER
ACKERMANN Julia
TUR
ERDOGAN Talya
GRE
RAKOPOULOU Antonia
| Finished | ||
18:21 |
Boys - 400m medley - Finals
ITA
POTENZA Emanuele
HUN
KOVATS Alex
SVK
KOSTAL Samuel
| Finished | ||
18:30 |
Girls - 100m backstroke - Finals
ESP
GARRIDO MALVAR Nahia
ROU
PRISECARIU Aissia Claudia
GBR
KINSMAN Blythe
| Finished | ||
18:35 |
Boys - 100m breaststroke - Finals
GBR
BILBAO Oscar
GER
BILTAEV Subajr
ITA
MIRON Andrea
| Finished | ||
18:40 |
Girls - 100m breaststroke - Finals
ESP
PINEDA LOPEZ Nayara
ITA
PRINCIPI Lucia
SUI
CUETO CABRERA Havana
| Finished | ||
18:45 |
Boys - 200m freestyle - Finals
ITA
BERTONI Filippo
TUR
TEMIZ Tolga
DEN
CASTELLA Nicholas
| Finished | ||
19:05 |
Girls - 200m medley - Finals
GBR
COOPER Phoebe
TUR
SAKAR Belis
GER
BENKLER Noelle
| Finished | ||
19:11 |
Boys - 100m butterfly - Finals
FRA
DUMESNIL Ethan
UKR
HARBARCHUK Ivan
GBR
KRAWIEC Stefan
| Finished | ||
19:37 |
Girls - 50m freestyle - Finals
CRO
PAVALIC Jana
GBR
CARTER Skye
LTU
PLYTNYKAITE Smilte
| Finished | ||
19:56 |
Boys - 100m medley Relay - Finals
GBR
GREAT BRITAIN
FRA
FRANCE
ITA
ITALY
| Finished | ||
20:04 |
Girls - 100m medley Relay - Finals
ITA
ITALY
ESP
SPAIN
ROU
ROMANIA
| Finished | ||