Questo sito web utilizza i cookies per offrire una migliore esperienza di navigazione, gestire l'autenticazione e altre funzioni.

Chiudendo questo banner, scorrendo questa pagina o cliccando qualunque suo elemento, l'utente esprime il suo consenso all’utilizzo dei cookies sul suo dispositivo. Visualizza la Privacy Policy

Approvo

Eventi Nuoto

06
Mag
2017
Energy Standard Cup - v. 50m





03
Giu
2017
Memorial "Alberto Castagnetti" - v. 50m





11
Giu
2017
Campionato Nazionale a Squadre - Cat. Ragazzi - v. 50m





23
Giu
2017
Internazionali d'Italia - LIV Trofeo Internazionale Sette Colli - v. 50m





Coach Antonello Cano
Technical Assistant Gianni Anselmetti



MEN
Marco Colorato Aqvasport Lario 25/09/1995 Erba (CO)
100m Manikin carry with fins - 100m Manikin tow with fins - Beach flags - 4x25 Manikin relay - 4x50 Medley relay - Rescue Tube Rescue - S.E.R.C.
Marco Ferrio CN Nichelino 27/02/1996 Moncalieri (TO)
50m Manikin carry - 100m Manikin carry with fins - 100m Manikin tow with fins - Board race - Beach flags - 4x25 Manikin relay - Board rescue
Francesco Giordano Fiamme Oro Roma 17/01/1995 Roma
50m Manikin carry - Run/Swim/Run - 4x25 Manikin relay - 4x50 Medley relay
Simone Scannapiecoro Gymnasium Scafati 14/12/1995 Torre del Greco (NA)
100m Manikin tow with fins - Run/Swim/Run - Board race - 4x50 Medley relay
Luca Vetere Pol Usip Riverborgaro 28/09/1995 Venaria (TO)
50m Manikin carry - 100m Manikin carry with fins - Run/Swim/Run - Board race - Beach flags - 4x25 Manikin relay - 4x50 Medley relay - Board rescue - Rescue Tube Rescue
 
WOMEN
Costanza Stornello CN Nichelino 16/08/1995 Torino
100m Manikin carry with fins - 100m Manikin tow with fins - Board race - 4x25 Manikin relay - 4x50 Medley relay - Board rescue - Rescue/Tube/Rescue
Laura Pranzo CN Nichelino 18/12/1995 Cirié (TO)
50m Manikin carry - 100m Manikin tow with fins - Beach flags - 4x25 Manikin relay - 4x50 Medley relay - Rescue Tube Rescue - S.E.R.C.
Federica Abois RN Cairo Acqui Terme 03/02/1995 Acqui Terme (AL)
50m Manikin carry - 100m Manikin carry with fins - Run/Swim/Run - Beach flags - 4X50 Medley relay - Rescue Tube Rescue
Germana Critelli Pol Catanzaro 05/01/1995 Catanzaro
100m Manikin tow with fins - Run/Swim/Run - Board race - 4x50 Medley relay - Board rescue - Rescue Tube Rescue - S.E.R.C.
Marianna Esposito CN Posillipo 03/03/1997 New York (USA)
50m Manikin carry - 100m Manikin carry with fins - Run/Swim/Run - Board race - Beach flags - 4X25 Manikin relay
MEN
50m Manikin Carry Costamagna Stefano ITA National Team 00'30''37 21/11/2010 Warendorf
100m Manikin Carry with Fins Costamagna Stefano ITA GS Vigili del Fuoco G. Salza Torino 00'48''51 01/07/2011 Roma
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Fontana Alessandro ITA Rane Rosse Aqvasport A.S.D. 00'53''48 03/03/2012 Livorno
4x25m Manikin Relay National Team ITA Costagliola, Garzino, Paoletti, Costamagna 01'15''30 05/09/2009 Eindhoven
4x50m Medley Relay National Team ITA Casini, Bonanni, Caldarelli, Procaccia 01'35''37 13/09/2006 Anzio
             
WOMEN
50m Manikin Carry Pranzo Laura ITA CN Nichelino 00'37''51 04/03/2011 Lignano Sabbiadoro
100m Manikin Carry with Fins Levrero Giulia ITA Nuotatori Genovesi 00'57''82 04/07/2009 Livorno
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Levrero Giulia ITA Nuotatori Genovesi 01'02''53 03/07/2009 Livorno
4x25m Manikin Relay National Team ITA Balestrero, Ferrari, Borasi, Levrero 01'30''00 05/09/2009 Eindhoven
4x50m Medley Relay Natinal Team ITA Pastorello, Borasi, Chirieleison, Ferrari 01'47''08 11/09/2008 Eindhoven
MEN
50m Manikin Carry Costamagna Stefano ITA GS Vigili del Fuoco G. Salza Torino 00'30''97 27/03/2009 Riccione
100m Manikin Carry with Fins Costamagna Stefano ITA GS Vigili del Fuoco G. Salza Torino 00'48''51 02/07/2011 Rome
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Fontana Alessandro ITA Rane Rosse Aqvasport A.S.D. 00'53''48 03/03/2012 Livorno
4x25m Manikin Relay National Team GER Berghoff, Schlüßer, Sezen, Wieck 01'14''31 04/09/2010 Antwerp
4x50m Medley Relay National Team ITA Costamagna, Fontana, Giuntoli, Giordano 01'33''18 03/09/2011 Copenhagen
             
WOMEN
50m Manikin Carry Pranzo Laura ITA Centro Nuoto Nichelino 00'36''79 27/04/2013 Livorno
100m Manikin Carry with Fins Levrero Giulia ITA National Team 00'57''56 03/09/2011 Copenhagen
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Morales Irene ESP National Team 01'00''60 05/09/2009 Eindhoven
4x25m Manikin Relay National Team GER Göller, Franz, Reppenhorst, Luster 01'27''88 05/09/2009 Eindhoven
4x50m Medley Relay National Team ESP Peraza, Luengas, Redondo, Morales 01'46''73 04/09/2010 Antwerp

swimming stadium

 

Located inside the "Italo Nicoletti" Sports Center, the "Swimming Stadium" of Riccione can be considered one of the finest and most functional swimming facility in Italy.
Built to host national and international events it also offers quiet spots for relaxing.


piscina1Located 1 km far from the motorway, 3 Km from Fellini Airport and 2 km from the railway station of Riccione, it's easily accessible for those arriving for the first time, and for those staying in hotels along the coast.

The facility is close to the city park and a short walk for the city center.

Pool events will be held in the indoor 10 lanes Olympic swimming pool 50x25 mt. The indoor pool has a 1000 seats capacity tribune.

 

 

Beach event will be held 2 km far from the swimming Stadium at the "Hakuna Matata" beach in Marano zone.

pdf See the map

 

President Vincenzo Vittorioso
Meet Director Giorgio Quintavalle
Public Relations Laura Del Sette
Venues Stefano Maestri
  Maurizio Passi
Security & Venue Dressing Marcello Saporiti
VIP Driver Giorgio Gori
Medical Services Andrea Felici
Doping Silvana Mari
Technical Secretariat, Facilities & Transports Elisabetta Comazzetto
  Agnese Franceschetti
  Giorgiana Emili
  Flaminia Guidi
Administration Massimo Rella
Data Handling & Results Microplus Informatica
SERC Giuseppe Andreana
Media Massimo Cicerchia
  Bruno Lombardino
  Barbara Muntoni (english press-office)
Photos Secondo Casadei
Speakers Massimo Codecasa
  Tommaso Melillo
Countries Athletes Officials
Belgium 9 3
Czech Republic 10 4
Denmark 2 1
France 10 7
Germany 10 4
Hungary 10 4
Ireland 10 3
Italy 10 5
Netherlands 10 5
Norway 10 3
Poland 1 1
Spain 10 6
Sweden 5 2
Switzerland 10 3
United Kingdom 10 4
15 Countries 127 atheltes 55 officials
 Sept. 6 Friday
14.00 Team leader meeting
15.00 Officials Meeting
15.30 SERC Meeting
17.00 Opening Ceremony
17.40 SERC
  
 Sept. 7 Saturday
08:00 Heats - Warm up
09:00 Heats - 50 manikin carry women
09:20 Heats - 50 manikin carry men
09:40 Heats - 100 manikin carry with fins women
10:00 Heats - 100 manikin carry with fins men
10:20 Heats - 4x25 manikin carry relay women
10:30 Heats - 4x25 manikin carry relay men
10:50 Heats - 100 manikin tow with fins women
11:10 Heats - 100 manikin tow with fins men
11:30 Heats - 4x50 rescue medley relay women
11:40 Heats - 4x50 rescue medley relay men
12:00 - 16:00 Lunch Break
16:00 Warm up
17:00 Finals - 50 manikin carry women
17:10 Finals - 50 manikin carry men
17:20 Finals - Awarding Ceremony SERC
17:40 Finals - 100 manikin carry with fins women
17:50 Finals - 100 manikin carry with fins men
18:00 Finals - Awarding Ceremony 50 manikin carry women / men
18:20 Finals - 4x25 manikin carry relay women
18:30 Finals - 4x25 manikin carry relay men
18:40 Finals - Awarding Ceremony 100 manikin with fins women / men
19:00 Finals - 100 manikin tow with fins women
19:10 Finals - 100 manikin tow with fins men
19:20 Finals - Awarding Ceremony 4x25 manikin relay women / men
19:40 Finals - 4x50 rescue medley relay women
19:50 Finals - 4x50 rescue medley relay men
20:00 Finals - Awarding Ceremony 100 manikin tow with fins women / men
20:10 Finals - Awarding Ceremony 4x50 medley relay women / men
  
 Sept. 8 Sunday
09:00 Heats - Board Race Men
  Heats - Beach Flags Women
10:00 Heats - Board Race Women
  Heats - Beach Flags Men
11:00 Finals - Board Race Men
  Finals - Beach Flags Women (A-B)
11:30 Finals - Board Race Women
  Finals - Beach Flags Men (A-B)
12:00 Finals - Run - Swim - Run Women
12:15 Finals - Run - Swim - Run Men
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 Heats - Board Rescue Women
14:30 Heats - Board Rescue Men
15:00 Heats - Rescue Tube Rescue Women
15:30 Heats - Rescue Tube Rescue Men
16:00 Finals - Board Rescue Women
16:30 Finals - Board Rescue Men
17:00 Finals - Rescue Tube Rescue Women
17:30 Finals - Rescue Tube Rescue Men
20.30 Dinner / victory ceremony / closing party

 

VASCA 50 METRI - Juniores Femmine

 

SpecialitàAtletaTempoDataLuogo
50 Stile Libero Giorgia BIONDANI 25.24 09/08/2013 Roma
100 Stile Libero Federica PELLEGRINI 54.40 10/03/2004 Livorno
200 Stile Libero Federica PELLEGRINI 1:58.02 16/08/2004 Atene
400 Stile Libero Diletta CARLI 4:09.36 05/07/2012 Anversa
800 Stile Libero Simona QUADARELLA 8:35.39 19/08/2014 Nanchino
1500 Stile Libero Simona QUADARELLA 16:26.60 02/08/2014 Roma
50 Dorso Rachele QUALLA 28.90 13/08/2009 Roma
100 Dorso Ambra ESPOSITO 1:02.57 08/07/2012 Anversa
200 Dorso Valentina LUCCONI 2:12.52 07/08/2008 Roma
50 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 31.22 10/08/2009 Roma
100 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 1:06.86 28/05/2009 Pescara
200 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 2:23.32 30/07/2009 Roma
50 Farfalla Silvia DI PIETRO 25.84 31/07/2009 Roma
100 Farfalla Silvia DI PIETRO 58.66 30/05/2009 Pescara
200 Farfalla Caterina GIACCHETTI 2:09.92 15/07/2004 Lisbona
200 Misti Stefania PIROZZI 2:15.16 12/08/2009 Roma
400 Misti Stefania PIROZZI

4:45.37

08/07/2009 Praga
SOCIETA'
4X100 Stile Libero Team Veneto
CASARIN, DELANTONE, CUSINATO, ZAMINATO
03:51:54 04/08/2014 Roma
4X200 Stile Libero RN Torino
GIACONE C., BARBIERI A., BRUNO FRANCO S., TROMBETTI L.
08:19:21 11/08/2009 Roma
4X100 Misti RN Torino
GAMBA A., BOLLA A., FASSONE B., TROMBETTI L.
04:13:69 12/08/2009 Roma

 

VASCA 50 METRI - Juniores Maschi

 

SpecialitàAtletaTempoDataLuogo
50 Stile Libero Luca LEONARDI 22.26 11/08/2009 Roma
100 Stile Libero Luca LEONARDI 48.45 13/08/2009 Roma
200 Stile Libero Andrea Mitchell D'ARRIGO 1:48.28 27/08/2013 Dubai
400 Stile Libero Federico COLBERTALDO 3:48.56 31/07/2006 Budapest
800 Stile Libero Gregorio PALTRINIERI 7:51.97 06/03/2012 Riccione
1500 Stile Libero Gregorio PALTRINIERI 14:48.92 23/05/2012 Debrecen
50 Dorso Simone SABBIONI 25.22 12/07/2014 Dordrecht
100 Dorso Simone SABBIONI 54.24 18/08/2014 Nanchino
200 Dorso Luca MENCARINI 1:57.92 31/08/2013 Dubai
50 Rana Andrea TONIATO 27.61 10/08/2009 Riccione
100 Rana Andrea TONIATO 1:00.97 12/07/2009 Praga
200 Rana Flavio BIZZARRI 2:12.42 17/04/2011 Riccione
50 Farfalla Tommaso ROMANI 23.67 09/12/2009 Doha
100 Farfalla Tommaso ROMANI 52.35 12/12/2009 Doha
200 Farfalla Giacomo CARINI 1:58.14 22/08/2014 Nanchino
200 Misti Stefano Mauro PIZZAMIGLIO 2:01.71 12/08/2009 Roma
400 Misti Luca MARIN 4:14.31 16/05/2004 Madrid
SOCIETA'
4X100 Stile Libero ASD Malaspina
PIZZAMIGLIO S.M., GIMONDI F., BROGLIA F., LEONARDI L.
03:18:83 10/08/2009 Roma
4X200 Stile Libero ASD Malaspina
BROGLIA F., LEONARDI L., PIZZAMIGLIO S.M., GIMONDI F.
07:24:03 11/08/2009 Roma
4X100 Misti ASD Malaspina
PIZZAMIGLIO S.M., GIMONDI F., BROGLIA F., LEONARDI L.
03:43:31 12/08/2009 Roma

 

VASCA 50 METRI - Cadetti Femmine

 

SpecialitàAtletaTempoDataLuogo
50 Stile Libero Giorgia BIONDANI 25.24 09/08/2013 Roma
100 Stile Libero Federica PELLEGRINI 54.40 10/03/2004 Livorno
200 Stile Libero Federica PELLEGRINI 1:57.92 10/04/2005 Riccione
400 Stile Libero Federica PELLEGRINI 4:08.91 27/03/2006 Riccione
800 Stile Libero Cristina SOSSI 8:28.92 19/08/1989 Bonn
1500 Stile Libero Irene DE BIASI 16:26.29 16/07/2008 Spresiano
50 Dorso Rachele QUALLA 28.90 13/08/2009 Roma
100 Dorso Carlotta ZOFKOVA 1:01.43 16/04/2011 Riccione
200 Dorso Ambra ESPOSITO 2:10.42 19/08/2014 Nanchino
50 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 31.22 10/08/2009 Roma
100 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 1:06.86 28/05/2009 Pescara
200 Rana Ilaria SCARCELLA 2:23.32 30/07/2009 Roma
50 Farfalla Silvia DI PIETRO 25.84 31/07/2009 Roma
100 Farfalla Ilaria BIANCHI 58.12 09/08/2008 Pechino
200 Farfalla Caterina GIACCHETTI 2:08.83 06/04/2005 Riccione
200 Misti Francesco ACETO 2:13.99 12/08/2009 Roma
400 Misti Stefania PIROZZI 4:40.48 18/06/2011 Roma
SOCIETA'
4X100 Stile Libero Plain Team Veneto
SIMONETTO M., CARPANESE A., SPAGNOLO R.F., COPETTA S.
3:49:73 10/04/2005 Riccione
4X200 Stile Libero Team Insubrika
ARREDONDO F., GUAGNINI B., SCARABELLI A.A., CASOTTO D.
8:17:88 07/08/2014 Roma
4X100 Misti

Team Insubrika
PARUSCIO L., CASTIGLIONI A., CORTI E., SCARABELLI A.A.

4'12"26 06/08/2014 Roma

Ultimi 4 articoli NUOTO